Events
-
Nov 1 Thu
- Boys and Girls Swimming Meet #1 7 PM – 9 PM (St George Aquatic Center)
-
Nov 2 Fri
- Boys and Girls Bowling vs Houston 3:30 PM – 6 PM (All Star Lanes)
- Football @ 1st Playoff Game 7 PM – 10 PM (TBD)
-
Nov 3 Sat
- Boys and Girls Swimming vs St. George (St. George Aquatic Center)
- Cross Country State Championships (Nashville, TN)
-
Nov 6 Tue
- Club Picture Day (CHS)
-
Nov 7 Wed
- Boys and Girls Bowling vs Millington 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Cordova Lanes)
-
Nov 8 Thu
- Boys and Girls Swimming Meet #2 5 PM – 7 PM (St. George Aquatic Center)
- FAFSA Work Session 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (CHS Community Room)
- Metamorphoses 7 PM – 9 PM (CHS Theater)
-
Nov 9 Fri
- Wrestling vs Houston Preseason Tourney (Houston High School)
- Basketball vs Bartlett 12 PM – 2 PM (CHS)
- Metamorphoses 7 PM – 9 PM (CHS Theater)
-
Nov 10 Sat
- Wrestling vs Houston Preseason Tourney (Houston High School)
- Metamorphoses 7 PM – 9 PM (CHS Theater)
-
Nov 11 Sun
- Mountain Biking State Championship Race (St. Andrew's Sewanee School, Sewanee, TN)
- Metamorphoses 2 PM – 4 PM (CHS Theater)
-
Nov 12 Mon
- Benchmark Test #2 7 AM – 2 PM (CHS)
-
Nov 13 Tue
- Benchmark Test #2 7 AM – 2 PM (CHS)
- Basketball @ Haywood County 3 PM – 9 PM (Haywood County HS)
- Choir Concert 6 PM – 9 PM (CHS Auditorium)
-
Nov 14 Wed
- Benchmark Test #2 7 AM – 2 PM (CHS)
- Boys and Girls Bowling vs Germantown 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Cordova Lanes)
-
Nov 15 Thu
- Benchmark Test #2 7 AM – 2 PM (CHS)
-
Nov 16 Fri
- Wrestling vs Arlington Preseason Tourney (Arlington High School)
- Benchmark Test #2 7 AM – 2 PM (CHS)
- Basketball vs Munford 3 PM – 9 PM (CHS)
-
Nov 17 Sat
- Varsity Cheer TSSAA State Championship (Murfreesboro, TN)
- Varsity Dance TSSAA State Championship (Murfreesboro, TN)
- Wrestling vs Arlington Preseason Tourney (Arlington High School)
-
Nov 19 Mon
- Boys Basketball @ Dunham Invitational (Dunham, LA)
- Basketball 9th vs Bartlett 6 PM – 8 PM (CHS)
-
Nov 20 Tue
- Boys Basketball @ Dunham Invitational (Dunham, LA)
- Wrestling vs Brighton/ White Station/ Briarcrest 5 PM – 9 PM (CHS)
-
Nov 23 Fri
- Wrestling vs JV Tourney (CHS)
-
Nov 26 Mon
- Basketball 9th at Southwind 6 PM – 8 PM (Southwind HS)
-
Nov 27 Tue
- Basketball @ Arlington 3 PM – 9 PM (Arlington HS)
- Wrestling vs Bartlett/ Germantown 5 PM – 9 PM (Bartlett)
-
Nov 28 Wed
- Boys and Girls Bowling vs Position Round 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Cordova Lanes)
-
Nov 29 Thu
- Basketball 9th at Arlington 6 PM – 8 PM (Arlington HS)
-
Nov 30 Fri
- Wrestling vs Black Horse Invitational (Houston High School)
- Basketball vs Harding Academy 3 PM – 9 PM (CHS)
Loading...