Events
-
Apr 2 Mon
- JV Baseball Maroon at Houston 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Houston HS)
-
Apr 3 Tue
- West Collierville Middle School vs Briarcrest 4 PM – 6 PM (CHS Soccer)
- Baseball @ Germantown 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Germantown)
- JV Baseball Maroon vs Germantown 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (CHS Baseball)
- JV Soccer White @ Bartlett 5 PM – 7 PM (Bartlett HS)
- Softball at Houston 5 PM – 7 PM (Houston HS)
- Boys Lacrosse at Briarcrest 6 PM – 8 PM (Briarcrest)
- Boys Soccer @ Bartlett 7 PM – 9 PM (Bartlett)
- JV Baseball Maroon vs Houston 7 PM – 9 PM (CHS Baseball )
-
Apr 4 Wed
- Girls Tennis @ St. Mary's 3 PM – 5 PM (St. Mary's)
- JV Baseball White vs Memphis University School 4 PM – 7:30 PM (CHS Baseball)
- JV Soccer Maroon vs Arlington 5 PM – 7 PM (CHS)
- Girls Lacrosse vs St. George's 5:30 PM – 9 PM (WC Johnson)
- Softball vs Munford 5:30 PM – 8 PM (CHS Softball Field)
- Baseball @ Houston 7 PM – 8 PM (Houston)
-
Apr 5 Thu
- Boys and Girls Tennis @ Lausanne 3 PM – 5 PM (Lausanne)
- Boys Lacrosse vs Houston 4 PM – 6 PM (CHS Lacrosse Field)
- Baseball vs Germantown/ Houston 4:30 PM – 9 PM (CHS)
- JV Soccer White @ MUS 5 PM – 7 PM (MUS)
- Softball at Germantown 5 PM – 7 PM (Germantown HS)
- Catch Me if You Can - Musical 7 PM – 9 PM (CHS Auditorium)
-
Apr 6 Fri
- Boys JV Soccer Maroon vs Southern Coast Cup (Foley, AL)
- Boys Soccer vs Southern Coast Cup (Foley, AL)
- Sophomore Balfour Ring Meeting 1:20 PM – 2 PM (Auditorium)
- Boys & Girls Tennis vs Brighton 3 PM – 5 PM (Powell Rd Park )
- JV Baseball Maroon at Bartlett 4 PM – 5 PM (Bartlett HS)
- JV Baseball White vs Houston 6 PM – 8 PM (CHS Baseball)
- Catch Me if You Can - Musical 7 PM – 9 PM (CHS Auditorium)
-
Apr 7 Sat
- Boys JV Soccer Maroon vs Southern Coast Cup (Foley, AL)
- Boys Soccer vs Southern Coast Cup (Foley, AL)
- Water Polo vs. Arlington (St. George's)
- JV Baseball White @ St. George's 12 PM – 3 PM (St. George's)
- Baseball vs Shelby County, KY 2 PM – 4 PM (CHS)
- JV Baseball Maroon at Germantown 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Germantown HS)
- Water Polo vs. MHEA 4 PM (St. George's)
- Girls Lacrosse at Hutchison 5:30 PM – 9 PM (Hutchison)
- Catch Me if You Can - Musical 7 PM – 9 PM (CHS Auditorium)
-
Apr 8 Sun
- Boys Soccer vs Southern Coast Cup (Foley, AL)
- Catch Me if You Can - Musical 2 PM – 4 PM (CHS Auditorium)
-
Apr 9 Mon
- TN Ready Teacher Training 2:15 PM – 3:15 PM (CHS Library)
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- JV Soccer White @ Cordova 4 PM – 6 PM (Cordova HS)
- JV Baseball Maroon vs Lewisburg, MS at Bartlett 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Bartlett HS)
- Softball vs Overton 4:30 PM – 6 PM (CHS Softball Field)
-
Apr 10 Tue
- TMTA (Tennessee Mathematics Teachers Association) math contest 7 AM – 2 PM (University of Memphis)
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- JV Baseball Maroon vs Arlington 4 PM – 5 PM (CHS Baseball)
- Softball vs Southwind 4:30 PM – 6 PM (CHS Softball Field)
- West Collierville Middle School vs CMS Maroon/ Black Soccer 5:30 PM – 9 PM (CHS Soccer)
- Baseball vs Arlington 7 PM – 9 PM (CHS)
- CHS Spring Choral Concert 7 PM – 9 PM (Collierville United Methodist Church)
-
Apr 11 Wed
- Boys Soccer vs Rivalry Classic (CHS Soccer Field)
- Sophomore Balfour Ring Turn In Payments (CHS Library)
- TN Allstate Choir (CHS)
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- JV Baseball White @ MUS 4 PM – 8 PM (MUS)
- Girls Lacrosse vs St. Benedict 5 PM – 7 PM (WC Johnson)
- JV Soccer Maroon vs Houston 5 PM – 7 PM (CHS)
- Boys Lacrosse vs Bartlett 6 PM – 8 PM (WC Johnson #2)
- JV Soccer White @ CBHS Freshmen 6 PM – 8 PM (CBHS )
- Softball at Bolton 6 PM – 8 PM (Bolton High School)
-
Apr 12 Thu
- Boys Soccer vs Rivalry Classic (CHS Soccer Field)
- TN Allstate Choir (CHS)
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- Boys and Girls Tennis @ ECS 3 PM – 5 PM (ECS)
- JV Baseball White vs Hernando 4 PM – 8 PM (CHS Baseball)
- Cum Laude Induction Ceremony 5 PM – 9 PM (CHS Auditorium)
- Softball at Whitehaven 5 PM – 7 PM (Whitehaven High School)
-
Apr 13 Fri
- Baseball in Birmingham (Hartselle, AL)
- Boys Soccer vs Rivalry Classic (CHS Soccer Field)
- Dragon Games (CHS Football Field)
- Softball at Clarksville Tourney (Clarksville, TN)
- TN Allstate Choir (CHS)
- A Club Meeting 8:30 AM – 9 AM (CHS)
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- JV Baseball Maroon at Dyer County 5 PM – 9 PM (Dyer County High School)
- JV Soccer Maroon @ Briarcrest 5 PM – 7 PM (Briarcrest)
- Boys Lacrosse vs Arlington 6 PM – 8 PM (WC Johnson #2)
- Kicks and Flicks 6 PM – 10 PM (CHS Soccer)
-
Apr 14 Sat
- Boys Soccer vs Rivalry Classic (CHS Soccer Field)
- Girls Lacrosse at Birmingham Tourney (Birmingham, AL)
- Schilling Farms Step Team Competition (CHS Auditorium)
- ACT Testing Date 8 AM – 12 PM (CHS)
- Baseball vs Cullman, AL 12 PM – 6 PM (Cullman, AL)
- Water Polo vs. St. George's 12 PM (St. George's)
- JV Baseball Maroon vs Bartlett 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM (CHS Baseball)
- JV Baseball White vs Bartlett 2 PM – 4 PM (CHS Baseball)
- Water Polo vs. St. Benedict 2 PM (St. George's)
-
Apr 15 Sun
- Boys Soccer vs Rivalry Classic (CHS Soccer Field)
- Girls Lacrosse at Birmingham Tourney (Birmingham, AL)
-
Apr 16 Mon
- TN Ready Testing (CHS)
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- CMS Maroon Soccer vs Arlington 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CHS Soccer)
- JV Baseball Maroon vs Dyer County @ USA Stadium, Millington 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (USA Stadium, Mllington)
- JV Soccer White @ Houston 5 PM – 7 PM (Houston HS)
- Orchestra Concert 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (CHS Auditorium)
- Baseball vs Dyer County @ USA Stadium, Millington 7 PM – 9 PM (USA Stadium, Millington)
-
Apr 17 Tue
- TN Ready Testing (CHS)
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- JV Baseball Maroon vs White Stat 4 PM – 5 PM (CHS Baseball)
- JV Baseball White at St. Benedict 4 PM – 8 PM (St. Benedict)
- JV Soccer White vs ECS 5 PM – 7 PM (CHS Soccer)
- Girls Lacrosse at Briarcrest 5:30 PM – 9 PM (Briarcrest)
- Baseball vs White Station 6:30 PM – 8 PM (CHS)
-
Apr 18 Wed
- TN Ready Testing (CHS)
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- All Sports Physicals 3 PM – 6 PM (CHS Cafeteria)
- JV Boys and Girls Tennis @ St. Benedict 3 PM – 5 PM (St. Benedict)
- JV Soccer Maroon vs Bartlett 5 PM – 7 PM (CHS)
- Softball vs White Station HS 6 PM – 8 PM (CHS Softball Field)
-
Apr 19 Thu
- TN Ready Testing (CHS)
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- JV Baseball White vs Arlington 4 PM – 6 PM (CHS Baseball)
- JV Soccer White vs Kingsbury 5 PM – 7 PM (CHS Soccer)
- Softball vs Houston 6 PM – 8 PM (CHS Softball Field)
- JV Baseball Maroon vs Arlington 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (CHS Baseball)
- Boys Soccer vs Kingsbury 7 PM – 9 PM (CHS Soccer)
-
Apr 20 Fri
- Boys and Girls Track vs Dragon Relays (CHS Track and Field)
- TN Ready Testing (CHS)
- Water Polo Regional Tournament (St. George's)
- JV Baseball White at Arlington 2 PM – 3 PM (Arlington HS)
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- Softball vs Fayette Academy HS 6 PM – 8 PM (CHS Softball Field)
- Baseball vs McCracken, KY 6:30 PM – 8 PM (CHS)
- JV Baseball Maroon at Arlington 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Arlington HS)
- Boys Lacrosse at Knoxville 7 PM – 9 PM (Knoxville HS)
- Girls Lacrosse vs Lausanne 7 PM – 9 PM (WC Johnson)
-
Apr 21 Sat
- Boys and Girls Track vs Dragon Relays (CHS Track and Field)
- Water Polo Regional Tournament (St. George's)
- Baseball vs Tilghman, KY 9 AM – 11 AM (CHS)
- JV Soccer Maroon vs Cordova 9 AM – 11 AM (CHS)
- Boys Soccer vs Cordova 11 AM – 1 PM (CHS Soccer)
- Baseball vs Lafayette, KY 11:30 AM – 1 PM (CHS)
- Boys Lacrosse at Knoxville West 12 PM – 2 PM (Knoxville West)
- JV Baseball White at Arlington 12 PM – 2 PM (Arlington HS)
- JV Baseball Maroon at Arlington 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Arlington HS)
-
Apr 22 Sun
- Water Polo Regional Tournament (St. George's)
- Boys Lacrosse at Knoxville Catholic 12 PM – 2 PM (Knoxville Catholic)
-
Apr 23 Mon
- Baseball at I-40 Tourney (CHS, Bartlett, St. George)
- JV Baseball White vs I-40 Tourney (Memphis Area Private Schools)
- TN Ready Testing (CHS)
- MS - Municipal Tournament 4:30 PM – 8 PM (CHS Soccer Field)
- JV Soccer Maroon @ CBHS 5 PM – 7 PM (CBHS)
- Girls Lacrosse at St. Mary's 5:30 PM – 9 PM (St. Mary's)
- Boys Soccer @ Kirby 6 PM – 8 PM (Kirby HS)
- Softball vs Bartlett HS 6 PM – 8 PM (CHS Softball Field)
-
Apr 24 Tue
- Baseball at I-40 Tourney (CHS, Bartlett, St. George)
- JV Baseball Maroon @ I-40 Tourney (CHS Baseball )
- JV Baseball White vs I-40 Tourney (Memphis Area Private Schools)
- TN Ready Testing (CHS)
- JV Soccer White vs Memphis Nighthawks 5 PM – 7 PM (CHS Soccer)
-
Apr 25 Wed
- Baseball at I-40 Tourney (CHS, Bartlett, St. George)
- JV Baseball Maroon @ I-40 Tourney (CHS Baseball )
- JV Baseball White vs I-40 Tourney (Memphis Area Private Schools)
- TN Ready Testing (CHS)
- MS - Municipal Tournament 5 PM – 7 PM (CHS Soccer Field)
- Girls Lacrosse vs Houston 6 PM – 9 PM (WC Johnson)
-
Apr 26 Thu
- Baseball at I-40 Tourney (CHS, Bartlett, St. George)
- JV Baseball Maroon @ I-40 Tourney (CHS Baseball )
- JV Baseball White vs I-40 Tourney (Memphis Area Private Schools)
- TN Ready Testing 8 AM – 9 AM (CHS)
- JV Soccer Maroon @ Germantown 5 PM – 7 PM (Germantown)
- Softball vs Briarcrest 6 PM – 8 PM (CHS Softball Field)
- Boys Soccer @ Germantown 7 PM – 9 PM (Germantown Soccer)
-
Apr 27 Fri
- Baseball at I-40 Tourney (CHS, Bartlett, St. George)
- JV Baseball Maroon @ I-40 Tourney (CHS Baseball )
- JV Baseball White vs I-40 Tourney (Memphis Area Private Schools)
- TN Ready Testing (CHS)
- B Club Meeting 8:30 AM – 9 AM (CHS)
- Girls Lacrosse vs Bartlett 5:30 PM – 9 PM (WC Johnson)
- Softball vs Central HS 6 PM – 8 PM (CHS Softball Field)
-
Apr 28 Sat
- Baseball at I-40 Tourney (CHS, Bartlett, St. George)
- JV Baseball Maroon @ I-40 Tourney (CHS Baseball )
- JV Baseball White vs I-40 Tourney (Memphis Area Private Schools)
-
Apr 30 Mon
- TN Ready Testing (CHS)
- Softball vs Whitehaven 6 PM – 8 PM (CHS Softball Field)
- Baseball vs Briarcrest 6:30 PM – 9 PM (CHS)
Loading...