Events
-
Apr 1 Sat
- Boys and Girls Tennis vs JV Tourney at MUS (Memphis University School)
- Boys and Girls Track Mississippi College Invitational (MIssissippi College)
- Freshman Baseball vs Warrior JV Classic (Murfreesboro, TN)
- JV Baseball vs Warrior JV Classic (Riverdale HS)
- Baseball vs Noblesville at Murfreesboro Riverdale 10 AM – 1 PM (at Murfreesboro Riverdale)
- CHS Water Polo vs St. Benedict and Arlington 11 AM – 3 PM (St. George's Aquatic Complex)
- Zombie Prom: The Musical 7 PM – 9 PM (CHS Auditorium)
-
Apr 2 Sun
- CHS Water Polo vs St. George's and MHEA 2 PM – 6 PM (St. George's Aquatic Complex)
- Zombie Prom: The Musical 2 PM – 4 PM (CHS Auditorium)
-
Apr 3 Mon
- Freshman Baseball at Hernando 5 PM – 9 PM (Hernando HS)
- JV Baseball vs MUS 6 PM – 8 PM (CHS Baseball Field)
-
Apr 4 Tue
- Boys and Girls Track Houston #3 2:30 PM – 8 PM (Houston HS)
- Boys and Girls Tennis vs Houston 3 PM – 6 PM (Powell Road Park Tennis Courts)
-
Apr 5 Wed
- Baseball - USA Classic (TBA)
- CMS Softball vs Schilling Farms MS 6:30 PM – 8 PM (CHS Softball Field)
-
Apr 6 Thu
- Baseball - USA Classic (TBA)
- Sophomores - Balfour Class Rings 1:20 PM – 2 PM (CHS Auditorium)
- Boys and Girls Tennis at Ridgeway 3 PM – 6 PM (Wolbrecht Tennis Center)
- Freshman Baseball vs. Hernando 4:30 PM – 8:30 PM (at CHS Baseball Field)
- Schilling Farms MS vs MUS 4:30 PM – 6 PM (CHS Soccer Field)
- JV Baseball at Houston 6 PM – 8 PM (Houston HS)
- CHS Cum Laude Induction 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (CHS Auditorium)
-
Apr 7 Fri
- Baseball - USA Classic (TBA)
- Girls Tennis vs St. Agnes 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Powell Road Park Tennis Courts)
- Freshman Baseball at FACS 4:15 PM – 6:15 PM (at FACS)
- CMS Softball vs Arlington MS 6 PM – 9 PM (CHS Softball Field)
- Kicks and Flicks 8:30 PM – 11 PM (CHS Soccer Field Rain Out Location - CHS Auditorium)
-
Apr 8 Sat
- Baseball - USA Classic (TBA)
- CHS Act 8 AM – 12 PM (CHS)
- JV Baseball vs Houston 12 PM – 2 PM (CHS Baseball Field)
- CHS Youth Soccer Clinic 1 PM – 4 PM (CHS Soccer Field)
-
Apr 10 Mon
- Pitner Driving School 2:15 PM – 5:15 PM (CHS Study Hall)
- Baseball vs. Southwind 4 PM – 7 PM (CHS Baseball Field )
- JV Baseball at CBHS 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CBHS)
- Collierville Schools Career Fair 5 PM – 7 PM (CHS Foyer)
- Freshman Baseball vs DeSoto Central 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (at CHS Baseball Field)
-
Apr 11 Tue
- Collierville MS Boys Soccer vs Westminster MS 9 AM – 10 AM (CHS Soccer Field)
- Pitner Driving School 2:15 PM – 5:15 PM (CHS Study Hall)
- Freshman Baseball vs. Arlington 4 PM – 6 PM (at CHS Baseball Field)
- JV Baseball vs Arlington 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (CHS Baseball Field)
-
Apr 12 Wed
- Pitner Driving School 2:15 PM – 5:15 PM (CHS Study Hall)
- Girls Tennis vs St. Agnes 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Powell Road Park Tennis Courts)
- Boys Soccer vs Lausanne 4 PM – 7 PM (Lausanne)
- Freshman Baseball at Arlington 4 PM – 6 PM (at Arlington High School)
- JV Baseball at Arlington 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Arlington)
-
Apr 13 Thu
- Boys and Girls Track Houston Classic (Houston HS)
- Pitner Driving School 2:15 PM – 5:15 PM (CHS Study Hall)
- Baseball at Houston 5 PM – 8 PM (at Houston High School)
- Boys Soccer vs St. George 7 PM – 9 PM (St. George)
-
Apr 14 Fri
- Boys and Girls Track Houston Classic (Houston HS)
- Good Friday - No School
- Pitner Driving School 2:15 PM – 5:15 PM (CHS Study Hall)
- Girls Tennis JV vs St. Agnes 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Powell Road Park Tennis Courts)
- Baseball vs Germantown 5 PM – 7:30 PM (CHS Baseball Field)
- Baseball vs Houston 7:30 PM – 10:30 PM (CHS Baseball Field)
-
Apr 15 Sat
- Baseball at Germantown 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM (At Germantown High School)
- JV Baseball vs Houston 6 PM – 8 PM (CHS Baseball Field)
-
Apr 16 Sun
- Softball vs Millington 5:30 PM – 9:30 PM (CHS Softball Field)
-
Apr 17 Mon
- English Writing Tests: English 9, 10, and 11 (CHS)
- Pitner Driving School 2:15 PM – 5:15 PM (Pitner Driving School April 10 - 24, 2017 (No Class on April 14...Good Friday) For additional information please contact Shannon with Pitner Driving School at [email protected])
- Baseball vs Kirby 4 PM – 7 PM (CHS Baseball Field)
- Freshman Baseball at Olive Branch 4:30 PM – 8:30 PM (at Olive Branch High School)
- Schilling Farms MS vs Houston MS 4:30 PM – 6 PM (CHS Soccer Field)
-
Apr 18 Tue
- US History Test: Writing + Subtests 2 and 3
- Pitner Driving School 2:15 PM – 5:15 PM (Pitner Driving School April 10 - 24, 2017 (No Class on April 14...Good Friday) For additional information please contact Shannon with Pitner Driving School at [email protected])
- Boys and Girls Tennis vs Harding Academy 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Powell Road Park Tennis Courts)
- JV Baseball at Arlington 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Arlington HS)
- Freshman Baseball vs Lausanne 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (at CHS Baseball Field)
- Baseball at Arlington 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM (at Arlington High School)
- General Band Booster Club Meeting 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (CHS Band Room)
-
Apr 19 Wed
- English and US History Makeup Tests
- Pitner Driving School 2:15 PM – 5:15 PM (Pitner Driving School April 10 - 24, 2017 (No Class on April 14...Good Friday) For additional information please contact Shannon with Pitner Driving School at [email protected])
- Freshman Baseball at Bartlett 4 PM – 6 PM (at Bartlett)
- JV Baseball at Bartlett 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Bartlett HS)
-
Apr 20 Thu
- Biology and Chemistry Tests
- Pitner Driving School 2:15 PM – 5:15 PM (Pitner Driving School April 10 - 24, 2017 (No Class on April 14...Good Friday) For additional information please contact Shannon with Pitner Driving School at [email protected])
- Freshman Baseball vs FACS 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CHS Baseball Field)
- CHS PTSO Meeting 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (CHS Library)
-
Apr 21 Fri
- Biology and Chemistry Makeup Tests
- Boys and Girls Track Dragon Relays (Collierville HS)
- CHS Clubs (CHS)
- JV Baseball vs Stewart's Creek Tourney (Stewart's Creek HS)
- Pitner Driving School 2:15 PM – 5:15 PM (Pitner Driving School April 10 - 24, 2017 (No Class on April 14...Good Friday) For additional information please contact Shannon with Pitner Driving School at [email protected])
- Boys and Girls Tennis vs Bartlett 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Powell Road Park Tennis Courts)
- Baseball at East Hamilton, Chattanooga 4 PM – 6:30 PM (at East Hamilton, Chattanooga, TN)
- Baseball vs Cleveland at East Hamilton, Chattanooga 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM (at East Hamilton, Chattanooga, TN)
-
Apr 22 Sat
- Boys and Girls Track Dragon Relays (Collierville HS)
- JV Baseball vs Stewart's Creek Tourney (Stewart's Creek HS)
- Boys Lacrosse at Father Ryan 10 AM – 12 PM (Father Ryan HS)
- Baseball at Soddy-Daisy 12:30 PM – 3 PM (at Soddy-Daisy, TN)
- Freshman Baseball at Arlington 2 PM – 4 PM (at Arlington High School)
- Baseball vs Wilson Central at Soddy-Daisy 3 PM – 5 PM (at Soddy-Daisy, TN)
-
Apr 23 Sun
- CHS Water Polo West TN Championships (St. George's Aquatic Complex)
- JV Baseball at Blackmon HS JV Tourney (Blackmon HS)
-
Apr 24 Mon
- English Tests: Subtests 2,3,and 4 English 9,10, and 11
- Freshman Baseball Regional Tournament (TBA)
- Pitner Driving School 2:15 PM – 5:15 PM (CHS Study Hall)
- Boys and Girls Tennis JV @ St Benedict 3:30 PM – 6 PM (St Benedict)
- Collierville MS Boys Soccer vs Schilling Farms MS #1 4 PM – 6 PM (CHS Soccer Field)
- JV Baseball vs Bartlett 4 PM – 6 PM (CHS Baseball Field)
- Boys JV Lacrosse vs SBA 6 PM – 8 PM (CHS Lacrosse Field)
- CMS Softball vs Bartlett MS 6 PM – 9 PM (CHS Softball Field)
- Collierville MS Boys Soccer vs Schilling Farms MS #2 6 PM – 8 PM (CHS Soccer Field)
- Baseball - I-40 Tournament at CHS Field 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM (at CHS Baseball Field)
- Speech and Debate Showcase 7 PM – 9 PM (CHS Auditorium)
-
Apr 25 Tue
- Boys and Girls Track JV Championship (Houston HS)
- English and Remaining Week One Makeup Tests
- Freshman Baseball Regional Tournament (TBA)
- JV Baseball vs Briarcrest 4 PM – 6 PM (CHS Baseball Field)
- Baseball - I-40 Tournament at CHS Field 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM (at CHS Baseball Field)
- New CHS Band Parents’ Meeting 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (CHS Band Room)
-
Apr 26 Wed
- CHS Marching Band Competition and Tatoo Festival (Washington, DC & Williamsburg, VA)
- Freshman Baseball Regional Tournament (TBA)
- Math Tests: Algebra I, Algebra II, and Geometry
- Ap Testing 8 AM – 4 PM (U of M Collierville)
- Boys and Girls Tennis vs St Benedict 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Powell Road Park Tennis Courts)
- Baseball - I-40 Tournament at CHS Field 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM (at CHS Baseball Field)
-
Apr 27 Thu
- CHS Chior National Competition Trip (WIlliamsburg Virginia)
- CHS Marching Band Competition and Tatoo Festival (Washington, DC & Williamsburg, VA)
- Freshman Baseball Regional Tournament (TBA)
- Math Makeup Tests
- Boys and Girls Tennis JV vs Houston 3 PM – 6 PM (Powell Road Park Tennis Courts)
- JV Baseball vs ECS 4 PM – 6 PM (CHS Baseball Field)
- Baseball - I-40 Tournament at CHS Field 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM (at CHS Baseball Field)
- CMS Softball vs Schilling Farms MS 6:30 PM – 8 PM (CHS Softball Field)
-
Apr 28 Fri
- CHS Chior National Competition Trip (WIlliamsburg Virginia)
- CHS Clubs (CHS)
- CHS Marching Band Competition and Tatoo Festival (Washington, DC & Williamsburg, VA)
- Freshman Baseball Regional Tournament (TBA)
- Remaining Makeup Tests
- JV Baseball vs St. George's IS 4 PM – 6 PM (CHS Baseball Field)
- International Festival 5 PM – 9 PM (CHS Auditorium and Lobby)
- Baseball - I-40 Tournament at CHS Field 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM (at CHS Baseball Field)
-
Apr 29 Sat
- CHS Chior National Competition Trip (WIlliamsburg Virginia)
- CHS Marching Band Competition and Tatoo Festival (Washington, DC & Williamsburg, VA)
- Freshman Baseball Regional Tournament (TBA)
- Smash Club Tournament 9 AM – 1 PM (CHS Classrooms on the 170 Hall)
- Baseball - I-40 Tournament at CHS Field 12 PM – 3 PM (at CHS Baseball Field)
- JV Baseball at Briarcrest 12 PM – 2 PM (Briarcrest HS)
-
Apr 30 Sun
- CHS Chior National Competition Trip (WIlliamsburg Virginia)
- CHS Marching Band Competition and Tatoo Festival (Washington, DC & Williamsburg, VA)
Loading...