Events
-
Sep 1 Fri
- Football at Bartlett 7 PM – 9:30 PM (Bartlett High School)
-
Sep 2 Sat
- Boys and Girls XC @ Mike Rose 6:30 PM – 9 PM (Mike Rose Soccer Complex)
-
Sep 4 Mon
- Labor Day (CHS)
- Freshman Football and JV Football at Germantown 6 PM – 9 PM (Germantown High School)
-
Sep 5 Tue
- Golf Boys and Girls at Bartlett 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Irene Country Club)
- JV, & Varsity Volleyball at Evangelical Christian School 4 PM – 6 PM (Evangelical Christian School)
- Boys and Girls XC @ Wolf River All-Comers 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Arlington Developmental Center)
- Senior Parent Meeting 6 PM – 7:30 PM (CHS Auditorium)
- College Fair 6:30 PM – 8 PM (CHS Varsity Gym)
-
Sep 6 Wed
- Freshman, JV, & Varsity Volleyball vs St. Bendict 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM (CHS)
- JV, & Varsity Soccer at Houston 5 PM – 9 PM (Houston High School)
-
Sep 7 Thu
- JV, & Varsity Soccer at Rivals Tourney (CHS Soccer Field)
- Golf Boys and Girls vs Houston 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Memphis National Country Club)
- JV, & Varsity Volleyball vs Southwind 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CHS Varsity Gym)
-
Sep 8 Fri
- JV, & Varsity Soccer at Rivals Tourney (CHS Soccer Field)
- A Club Meeting 8:30 AM – 9 AM (CHS)
- A Club Meeting 8:30 AM – 9 AM (CHS)
- Football at Germantown 7 PM – 9:30 PM (Germantown High School)
-
Sep 9 Sat
- Freshman Volleyball Tourney at Houston (Houston HS)
- JV, & Varsity Soccer at Rivals Tourney (CHS Soccer Field)
- ACT Testing Date 8 AM – 12 PM (CHS)
-
Sep 10 Sun
- JV, & Varsity Soccer at Rivals Tourney (CHS Soccer Field)
-
Sep 11 Mon
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- Golf Boys and Girls vs Brighton 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Irene Country Club)
- JV, & Varsity Volleyball at Olive Branch 5 PM – 7 PM (Olive Branch HS)
- JV Football vs Munford 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Behind Collierville Elementary School 590 Peterson Lake Rd)
-
Sep 12 Tue
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- Freshman, JV, & Varsity Volleyball vs Houston 4 PM – 7 PM (CHS Varsity Gym)
- Boys and Girls XC @ Wolf River All-Comers #2 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Arlington Developmental Center)
-
Sep 13 Wed
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
-
Sep 14 Thu
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- Parent Conferences 3 PM – 6 PM (CHS)
- Golf Boys and Girls vs Millington 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Irene Country Club)
- JV, & Varsity Soccer at White Station 5 PM – 9 PM (White Station HS)
- Pinocchio - Children's Show 7 PM – 9 PM (CHS Auditorium)
-
Sep 15 Fri
- JV Volleyball at Houston JV Tourney (Houston HS)
- Professional Development Day (CHS)
- Football at Cordova 7 PM – 9:30 PM (Cordova High School)
- Pinocchio - Children's Show 7 PM – 9 PM (CHS Auditorium)
-
Sep 16 Sat
- JV Volleyball at Houston JV Tourney (Houston HS)
- Boys and Girls XC @ Jr. Ward Tennessee Classic 9 AM – 12 PM (Percy Warner Park, Nashville, TN)
- Pinocchio - Children's Show 7 PM – 9 PM (CHS Auditorium)
-
Sep 18 Mon
- CHS Duet Show 1 PM – 2 PM (CHS Auditorium)
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- Freshman Football and JV Football at Cordova 6 PM – 9 PM (Cordova High School)
- Spanish Club Informational Meeting - Peru Travel 6 PM – 7 PM (CHS Portable 10 - Room 710)
-
Sep 19 Tue
- Senior "18" Class Picture 8 AM – 8:20 AM (CHS)
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- Freshman, JV, & Varsity Volleyball at Bartlett 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Bartlett HS)
- JV, & Varsity Soccer vs Briarcrest 5 PM – 9 PM (CHS Soccer Field)
- Boys and Girls XC @ Wolf River All-Comers #3 5:30 PM – 8 PM (WC Johnson)
- PowderPuff 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (CHS Football Field)
-
Sep 20 Wed
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
-
Sep 21 Thu
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- Varsity Soccer vs Kingsbury 7 PM – 9 PM (CHS Soccer Field)
-
Sep 22 Fri
- Varsity Volleyball at Wilco HS Tourney (Summit HS Franklin, TN)
- B Club Meeting 8:30 AM – 9 AM (CHS)
- B Club Meeting 8:30 AM – 9 AM (CHS)
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- Football vs Wooddale (Homecoming) 7 PM – 9:30 PM (Behind Collierville Elementary School 590 Peterson Lake Rd)
-
Sep 23 Sat
- Freshman Volleyball Tourney at Collierville (CHS Varsity Gym)
- Varsity Volleyball at Wilco HS Tourney (Summit HS Franklin, TN)
- Homecoming Dance 7 PM – 11 PM (Minglewood Hall )
-
Sep 25 Mon
- Pitner Driving School 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (CHS)
- Freshman, JV, & Varsity Volleyball at Hutchison 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Hutchison)
- Freshman Football and JV Football vs Houston 6 PM – 9 PM (Behind Collierville Elementary School 590 Peterson Lake Rd)
-
Sep 26 Tue
- JV, & Varsity Volleyball at Desoto Central 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Desoto Central HS)
- World Language Culture Night 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CHS Library)
- JV, & Varsity Soccer at ECS 5 PM – 9 PM (ECS)
- Boys and Girls XC @ Wolf River All-Comers #4 5:30 PM – 8 PM (WC Johnson)
-
Sep 27 Wed
- Boys and Girls Bowling vs Bolton 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Cordova Lanes)
-
Sep 28 Thu
- Freshman Volleyball Tourney at Municipal Freshman Championship (Houston HS)
- JV, & Varsity Soccer vs St George 5 PM – 9 PM (CHS Soccer Field)
-
Sep 29 Fri
- Freshman, JV, & Varsity Volleyball @ Mid Tenn Tourney (Stewart's Creek HS)
- Football vs Central 7 PM – 9:30 PM (Behind Collierville Elementary School 590 Peterson Lake Rd)
-
Sep 30 Sat
- Freshman, JV, & Varsity Volleyball @ Mid Tenn Tourney (Stewart's Creek HS)
- Boys and Girls XC @ Frank Horton Invitational 8 AM – 12 PM (Shelby Farms)
Loading...