Events
-
Mar 1 Thu
- Boys and Girls Tennis (Scrimmage) vs Tupelo 3 PM – 5 PM (Powell Rd Park, Collierville)
- Boys Soccer vs Jackson Christian (Scrimmage) 5 PM – 9 PM (CHS Soccer)
- Open Mic Night 6 PM – 8:30 PM (CHS LIbrary)
-
Mar 2 Fri
- Girls Lacrosse vs Baylor 7 PM – 9 PM (WC Johnson)
-
Mar 3 Sat
- Water Polo vs. St. Benedict 1 PM (St. George's)
- Water Polo vs. Arlington 3 PM (St. George's)
-
Mar 6 Tue
- Baseball @ Briarcrest (Scrimmage) 4 PM – 6 PM (Briarcrest)
-
Mar 7 Wed
- Boys and Girls Tennis (Scrimmage) vs St. George's 3 PM – 5 PM (Powell Rd Park, Collierville)
- JV Boys and Girls Tennis (Scrimmage) vs St. George's 3 PM – 5 PM (St. George's)
-
Mar 8 Thu
- Boys Soccer @ Cordova (Scrimmage) 5 PM – 9 PM (Cordova HS)
- CMS Maroon Soccer vs Houston 5 PM – 7 PM (CHS Soccer)
-
Mar 9 Fri
- End of the 3rd Nine Weeks 7 AM – 2 PM (CHS)
- A Club Meeting 8:30 AM – 9 AM (CHS)
- Boys Lacrosse @ Harpeth 6 PM – 9 PM (Harpeth HS)
-
Mar 10 Sat
- Boys Lacrosse @ Brentwood HS 12 PM – 2 PM (Brentwood HS)
-
Mar 12 Mon
- Baseball at Lewis Harris Tourney (Germantown/ Bartlett)
- JV Baseball Maroon @ Dragon Classic (CHS Baseball Field)
- Spring Break (CHS)
-
Mar 13 Tue
- Baseball at Lewis Harris Tourney (Germantown/ Bartlett)
- JV Baseball Maroon @ Dragon Classic (CHS Baseball Field)
- JV Baseball White vs Covington Tourney (Covington, Brighton, Munford HS)
- Spring Break (CHS)
-
Mar 14 Wed
- Baseball at Lewis Harris Tourney (Germantown/ Bartlett)
- JV Baseball Maroon @ Dragon Classic (CHS Baseball Field)
- JV Baseball White vs Covington Tourney (Covington, Brighton, Munford HS)
- Spring Break (CHS)
-
Mar 15 Thu
- Baseball at Lewis Harris Tourney (Germantown/ Bartlett)
- JV Baseball Maroon @ Dragon Classic (CHS Baseball Field)
- JV Baseball White vs Covington Tourney (Covington, Brighton, Munford HS)
- Spring Break (CHS)
-
Mar 16 Fri
- Baseball at Lewis Harris Tourney (Germantown/ Bartlett)
- Boys Soccer vs Nashville Friendlies (Nashville, TN)
- JV Baseball Maroon @ Dragon Classic (CHS Baseball Field)
- JV Baseball White vs Covington Tourney (Covington, Brighton, Munford HS)
- Spring Break (CHS)
- JV Soccer White @ Brentwood 5 PM – 7 PM (Brentwood HS)
-
Mar 17 Sat
- Baseball at Lewis Harris Tourney (Germantown/ Bartlett)
- Boys Soccer vs Nashville Friendlies (Nashville, TN)
- JV Baseball Maroon @ Dragon Classic (CHS Baseball Field)
- JV Baseball White vs Covington Tourney (Covington, Brighton, Munford HS)
- JV Soccer White @ Summit 11 AM – 1 PM (Summit)
-
Mar 19 Mon
- Baseball at Best of the West Tourney (CHS Field)
- JV Baseball Maroon @ Houston/ Bartlett Tourney (Arlington/ Houston/ Brighton/ Bartlett HS)
- JV Baseball White vs Bartlett /Houston Tourney (Arlingotn/ Houston, Bartlett HS)
- 1st Day of 4th Nine Weeks 7 AM – 2 PM (CHSD)
- CMS Maroon Soccer vs West Collierville Middle School 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (CHS Soccer)
- Softball vs Whitehaven 6 PM – 8 PM (CHS Softball Field)
- Orchestra Concert 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (CHS Auditorium)
-
Mar 20 Tue
- Baseball at Best of the West Tourney (CHS Field)
- JV Baseball Maroon @ Houston/ Bartlett Tourney (Arlington/ Houston/ Brighton/ Bartlett HS)
- JV Baseball White vs Bartlett /Houston Tourney (Arlingotn/ Houston, Bartlett HS)
- Junior ACT Test/ Sophomore Practice ACT Test 7:15 AM – 12:15 PM (Collierville HS)
- Boys Tennis vs CBHS 3 PM – 5 PM (Powel Rd Park)
- JV Soccer Maroon vs Lausanne 5 PM – 7 PM (CHS)
- Boys Lacrosse @ ECS 6 PM – 9 PM (ECS)
- Softball vs Germantown 6 PM – 8 PM (CHS Softball Field)
- Boys Soccer vs Lausanne 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Mar 21 Wed
- Baseball at Best of the West Tourney (CHS Field)
- JV Baseball Maroon @ Houston/ Bartlett Tourney (Arlington/ Houston/ Brighton/ Bartlett HS)
- JV Baseball White vs Bartlett /Houston Tourney (Arlingotn/ Houston, Bartlett HS)
- Boys & Girls Tennis vs White Station 3 PM – 5 PM (Powell Rd Park)
- Softball @ White Station 4:30 PM – 6 PM (White Station High School)
- JV Soccer White vs Germantown 5 PM – 7 PM (CHS Soccer)
- Girls Lacrosse vs St. Agnes 7 PM – 9 PM (WC Johnson)
-
Mar 22 Thu
- Baseball at Best of the West Tourney (CHS Field)
- JV Baseball Maroon @ Houston/ Bartlett Tourney (Arlington/ Houston/ Brighton/ Bartlett HS)
- JV Baseball White vs Bartlett /Houston Tourney (Arlingotn/ Houston, Bartlett HS)
- Softball at Southwind 4 PM – 6 PM (Southwind High School)
-
Mar 23 Fri
- Baseball at Best of the West Tourney (CHS Field)
- JV Baseball Maroon @ Houston/ Bartlett Tourney (Arlington/ Houston/ Brighton/ Bartlett HS)
- JV Baseball White vs Bartlett /Houston Tourney (Arlingotn/ Houston, Bartlett HS)
- JV Soccer White vs Cordova Tourney (Cordova)
- Softball @ Cookeville Tourney (Cookeville, TN)
- B Club Meeting 8:30 AM – 9 AM (CHS)
- Senior Balfour Meeting 1:15 PM – 2 PM (Varsity Gym)
- Girls Lacrosse vs White Station 5:30 PM – 9 PM (WC Johnson)
- Boys Lacrosse vs St. George 6 PM – 8 PM (WC Johnson #2)
-
Mar 24 Sat
- Baseball at Best of the West Tourney (CHS Field)
- JV Baseball Maroon @ Houston/ Bartlett Tourney (Arlington/ Houston/ Brighton/ Bartlett HS)
- JV Baseball White vs Bartlett /Houston Tourney (Arlingotn/ Houston, Bartlett HS)
- JV Soccer White vs Cordova Tourney (Cordova)
- Softball @ Cookeville Tourney (Cookeville, TN)
- Water Polo vs. St. George's 1 PM (St. George's)
- Water Polo vs. Christian Brothers 3 PM (St. George's)
- JV Soccer Maroon vs Daphne 5 PM – 6:30 PM (CHS )
- Boys Soccer vs Daphne 7 PM – 9 PM (CHS Soccer)
-
Mar 25 Sun
- Softball @ Cookeville Tourney (Cookeville, TN)
-
Mar 26 Mon
- JV Baseball Maroon vs Bartlett 4 PM – 5 PM (CHS Baseball Field)
- Baseball vs Bartlett 6:30 PM – 8 PM (CHS)
-
Mar 27 Tue
- Boys & Girls Tennis at Germantown 3 PM – 5 PM (Germantown HS)
- Softball vs Ridgeway 4 PM – 6 PM (CHS Softball Field)
- JV Soccer White vs Briarcrest 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (CHS Soccer)
- Boys Lacrosse at Arlington 6 PM – 8 PM (Arlington)
- JV Baseball White vs St. George's 6 PM – 7 PM (CHS Baseball)
- Boys Soccer vs Briarcrest 7 PM – 9 PM (CHS Soccer)
-
Mar 28 Wed
- Boys Tennis @ MUS 3 PM – 5 PM (Memphis University School)
- Girls Tennis @ Hutchison 3 PM – 5 PM (Hutchison)
- JV Baseball Maroon at Barrington, IL at Houston HS 4 PM – 5 PM (Houston HS)
- Softball at Millington 5 PM – 8 PM (Millington Central High School)
-
Mar 29 Thu
- Baseball at Warrior Classic Tourney (Murfressboro)
- JV Baseball Maroon @ Warrior JV Classic (Murfreesboro, TN)
- JV Baseball White vs Fayette Academy 4 PM – 8 PM (CHS Baseball )
- Softball vs Kirby 4:30 PM – 8 PM (CHS Softball Field)
- West Collierville Middle School vs St. Georges 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CHS Soccer)
- JV Soccer Maroon @ CBHS 5 PM – 7 PM (CBHS)
- Boys Soccer @ CBHS 7 PM – 9 PM (CBHS)
-
Mar 30 Fri
- Baseball at Warrior Classic Tourney (Murfressboro)
- Good Friday - No School (CHS)
- JV Baseball Maroon @ Warrior JV Classic (Murfreesboro, TN)
- JV Baseball White vs Briarcrest 5 PM – 6 PM (CHS Baseball)
- Softball at Munford 5 PM – 8 PM (Munford HS)
-
Mar 31 Sat
- Baseball at Warrior Classic Tourney (Murfressboro)
- JV Baseball Maroon @ Warrior JV Classic (Murfreesboro, TN)
- JV Baseball White vs Dyer County 1 PM – 5 PM (CHS Baseball)
Loading...